Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6633,519
BustAfghanistan 5,5383,441
BatnaAlgeria 528328
BecharAlgeria 1,003623
BejaiaAlgeria 376234
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,139708
BiskraAlgeria 592368
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,326824
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6307,849
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5807,818
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5987,828
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9547,429
ByrdAntarctica 14,9369,281
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9256,789
BarilocheArgentina 11,6717,253
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3646,440
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,52110,266
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,97310,547
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7748,560
BrestBelarus 2,1271,322
BrusselsBelgium 1,256781
Belize CityBelize 8,8645,508
BeninBenin 3,6932,295
BohiconBenin 3,6032,239
BermudaBermuda 5,9793,716
BageBrazil 9,8236,104
BambuiBrazil 8,3315,177
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3075,162
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7684,206
BarcelosBrazil 8,0214,984
BarraBrazil 7,3584,572
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0174,360
BarreirasBrazil 7,5744,706
BelémBrazil 6,9144,296
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1985,094
BelterraBrazil 7,5084,665
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2474,503
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3705,822
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5684,703
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0875,025
BrevesBrazil 7,0864,403
BurgasBulgaria 2,0941,301
BurundiBurundi 5,4873,410
BatouriCameroon 4,0742,532
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7533,575
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7195,418
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5044,042
Banff, AbCanada 8,2835,147
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3843,967
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5922,853
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2184,485
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3865,211
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2943,911
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7445,434
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5374,683
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6574,758
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0153,116
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4392,758
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4835,271
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7474,192
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2202,622
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8122,369
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0397,481
BeijingChina 8,9025,532
BarranquillaColombia 8,1745,079
Benito SalasColombia 8,7735,452
BogotáColombia 8,5525,314
BrnoCzech Republic 1,534953
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6352,880
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7912,977
BaniDominican Republic 7,2964,534
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,3664,578
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,2054,477
BahariyaEgypt 2,7031,680
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8381,764
BiarritzFrance 561349
BordeauxFrance 650404
BrestFrance 1,140709
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,45210,223
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,45010,222
BitamGabon 4,2602,647
BanjulGambia 3,4652,153
BerlinGermany 1,6471,023
BrockenGermany 1,490926
BokeGuinea 3,6242,252
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5682,217
BudapestHungary 1,576979
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,584985
BangaloreIndia 7,8024,848
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3544,570
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0174,982
BikanerIndia 6,4824,028
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1477,549
BabolsarIran 4,3212,685
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0873,161
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0252,501
Bandar LengehIran 4,9933,103
BirjandIran 5,0373,130
BushehrIran 4,5162,807
BaghdadIraq 3,7462,328
BasraIraq 4,1752,594
BelmulletIreland 1,8901,175
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7061,060
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,200746
BergamoItaly 886551
BolognaItaly 896557
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,036644
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,127700
BrindisiItaly 1,298807
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,5472,204
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6242,252
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7023,543
BeirutLebanon 2,9721,847
BenghaziLibya 1,7821,107
BirzaiLithuania 2,4521,524
BitolaMacedonia 1,585985
BlantyreMalawi 6,9934,346
BvumbweMalawi 7,0214,363
BintuluMalaysia 11,4967,144
BamakoMali 3,1751,973
Bko-SMali 3,1841,978
BougounMali 3,2882,043
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0811,293
BaitagMongolia 6,8844,278
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8844,278
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6394,747
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2145,105
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2315,115
BayankhongorMongolia 7,4884,653
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0685,013
BulganMongolia 7,4974,659
BhamawMyanmar 8,6795,393
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,10311,871
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,76211,659
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,23511,953
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,37412,039
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8655,509
BilmaNiger 2,5191,565
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8751,787
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9792,473
BergenNorway 2,3241,444
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3221,443
BjornoyaNorway 3,9782,472
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1641,966
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9441,829
BadinPakistan 6,3073,920
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3673,957
BalakotPakistan 6,1373,813
BarkhanPakistan 6,0763,775
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7155,416
BascoPhilippines 10,8406,736
BialystokPoland 2,1611,343
BejaPortugal 934581
BragancaPortugal 836520
BistritaRomania 1,9441,208
BucharestRomania 1,9971,241
BajkitRussia 6,3933,973
BarabinskRussia 5,6393,504
BarnaulRussia 6,0263,744
BerezovoRussia 4,7992,982
BiserRussia 4,4322,754
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6655,385
BogdarinRussia 7,6714,767
BogucanyRussia 6,6044,104
BomnakRussia 8,3495,188
BorRussia 6,0853,782
BorzjaRussia 8,1165,043
BratskRussia 6,9434,314
BelgradeSerbia 1,569975
BoSierra Leone 3,8002,362
BontheSierra Leone 3,8722,406
BratislavaSlovakia 1,495929
BerberaSomalia 5,2773,279
BusanSouth Korea 10,0536,247
BadajozSpain 827514
BarcelonaSpain 201125
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 618384
BabanusaSudan 3,9952,482
BaselSwitzerland 970603
BernSwitzerland 904562
BangkokThailand 9,6946,024
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6846,018
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3155,789
BizerteTunisia 667414
BalikesirTurkey 2,1511,336
BursaTurkey 2,2401,392
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0763,154
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8701,162
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8061,122
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8081,123
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,478919
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,297806
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,271790
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7636,067
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7835,458
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5814,090
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5814,711
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5824,712
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8944,906
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2155,105
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1845,086
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9954,347
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0143,737
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8585,504
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5324,681
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7156,037
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7705,450
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0003,728
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9754,956
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1715,077
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9824,338
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3215,171
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3763,962
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6764,770
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5615,941
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7924,842
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9734,333
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2644,514
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8095,474
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7014,786
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2293,871
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8325,488
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9285,548
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7454,813
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3233,929
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0003,728
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1494,442
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4084,603
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6494,753
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6325,364
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2143,861
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9264,925
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1684,454
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4704,021
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3144,545
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0244,986
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0095,598
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7914,841
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5865,957
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8614,263
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9634,327
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5404,064
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2605,133
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0314,369
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5464,689
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0633,768
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0815,643
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4573,391
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3634,575
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7624,823
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1494,443
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1634,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -