Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5143,426
ChlefAlgeria 392243
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 499310
CeresArgentina 10,2086,344
ChamicalArgentina 10,5426,551
ChepesArgentina 10,6386,611
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7807,320
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0656,255
CórdobaArgentina 10,4746,509
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4796,512
CorrientesArgentina 9,7986,089
CairnsAustralia 15,6489,724
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,03410,585
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4768,374
CedunaAustralia 15,5749,678
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,34410,156
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4979,630
Cobar MoAustralia 16,58310,305
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2269,462
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,14210,652
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2239,460
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3755,204
CharnocksBarbados 6,7164,173
CotonouBenin 3,6932,295
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1135,042
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3645,197
CabroboBrazil 6,8784,274
CaceresBrazil 8,7925,463
CaetiteBrazil 7,5864,714
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5424,065
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9385,554
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0925,650
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5515,313
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8114,233
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5084,666
CaparaoBrazil 8,1275,050
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4475,249
CaratingaBrazil 8,0795,020
CaravelasBrazil 7,7174,795
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6804,773
CarolinaBrazil 7,3294,554
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0045,595
CataguasesBrazil 8,2565,130
CatalaoBrazil 8,2975,156
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6205,357
CaxiasBrazil 6,8274,242
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4605,878
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3693,958
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3055,161
ChapecoBrazil 9,3715,823
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3925,215
CipoBrazil 7,0604,387
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5374,684
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0865,025
CordeiroBrazil 8,2965,155
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6744,769
CorumbaBrazil 9,0265,609
CoximBrazil 8,7855,459
CrateusBrazil 6,6684,144
CuiabaBrazil 8,6375,367
CuritibaBrazil 9,0145,601
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2145,104
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5934,097
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8415,494
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9043,047
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1453,197
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3223,307
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1054,415
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9035,532
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9025,532
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6712,903
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5385,305
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9613,704
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4363,378
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2613,269
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2593,268
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8155,478
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4063,359
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3113,921
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0743,775
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1343,191
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6944,160
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0464,379
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2173,242
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7804,835
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4514,009
Comox, BcCanada 8,8455,496
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0064,354
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9383,690
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0124,978
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4205,232
ChicoChile 12,0857,510
ChillanChile 11,4027,085
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4857,137
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6046,589
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1047,521
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2286,977
ChangchunChina 9,1005,655
ChangduChina 8,2105,102
ChangshaChina 9,5735,949
ChengduChina 8,7535,439
ChongqingChina 9,0265,609
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1845,086
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,162722
CamagueyCuba 7,7374,808
CasablancaCuba 7,9914,966
ChebCzech Republic 1,392865
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9331,201
CabreraDominican Republic 7,1694,455
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2874,528
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2224,488
CanarEcuador 9,4775,889
CairoEgypt 2,8051,743
CaenFrance 1,099683
ChateaurouxFrance 815506
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7224,177
CocobeachGabon 4,3442,699
CologneGermany 1,310814
ChiosGreece 2,0231,257
CorfuGreece 1,470913
ConakryGuinea 3,7082,305
CatacamasHonduras 8,8485,498
CholutecaHonduras 9,0605,630
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0234,985
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1745,079
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1745,079
ChahbaharIran 5,5613,456
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8051,122
ClonesIreland 1,7901,113
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8301,137
CorkIreland 1,6211,007
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6171,005
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 544338
CameriItaly 822511
CampobassoItaly 1,030640
Cape BellavistaItaly 598371
Cape CarbonaraItaly 585364
Cape FrascaItaly 490305
Cape MeleItaly 665413
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,072666
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,097681
CerviaItaly 945587
CiampinoItaly 867539
Cimone MountainItaly 836520
Cisa PassItaly 806501
CivitavecchiaItaly 813505
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,088676
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,129702
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,235767
ChibaJapan 10,5846,577
ChichibuJapan 10,4996,524
ChichijimaJapan 11,4967,144
ChoshiJapan 10,6076,591
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0031,866
ChilekaMalawi 6,9934,346
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7594,200
ChitipaMalawi 6,3183,926
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4525,874
ComitanMexico 9,2695,760
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8988,636
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1835,085
ChoirMongolia 7,9334,930
CasablancaMorocco 1,142710
ChindeMozambique 7,3534,569
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0675,634
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,95611,780
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,39512,052
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,81811,694
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,06611,848
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,06611,848
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,06311,846
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,14511,897
CondegaNicaragua 8,9935,589
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3685,821
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0456,242
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7386,051
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8976,150
ChhorPakistan 6,3303,934
ChitralPakistan 5,9403,691
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3635,818
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3775,827
CajamarcaPeru 9,7666,069
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6475,995
ChiclayoPeru 9,8556,124
ChimbotePeru 9,9146,161
CuzcoPeru 9,6956,024
CzestochowaPoland 1,7841,108
CoimbraPortugal 952592
CalafatRomania 1,7411,082
CeahlauRomania 2,0441,270
ClujRomania 1,8631,158
ConstantaRomania 2,1961,365
CraiovaRomania 1,8201,131
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9923,723
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1983,230
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1234,426
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9534,942
Cape UelenRussia 8,2425,122
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4295,859
CaraRussia 7,7154,794
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3202,684
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6544,756
ChitaRussia 7,8314,866
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8344,868
CokurdahRussia 7,4494,629
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0074,976
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3375,181
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3595,816
CaceresSpain 778484
CadizSpain 859534
Ciudad RealSpain 576358
CordobaSpain 685426
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4185,231
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6656,006
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9026,153
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2055,720
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1945,713
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7566,062
ChumphonThailand 9,8116,097
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0151,252
CorumTurkey 2,7291,696
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1313,188
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3913,350
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,400870
CernovcyUkraine 2,0851,296
ChernigovUkraine 2,5621,592
CarrascoUruguay 10,2346,359
ColoniaUruguay 10,3096,406
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8584,262
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6424,749
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5404,064
Camden, ScUsa 7,2054,477
Canton, NyUsa 6,1733,836
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8044,850
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7054,166
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5953,477
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Casper, WyUsa 8,4115,227
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9925,588
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6174,112
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9344,309
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5384,684
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1894,467
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1944,470
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9984,349
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1284,430
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7734,209
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4674,640
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4674,640
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0293,747
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0333,749
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0774,398
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4085,225
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4375,243
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2504,505
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8824,276
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3875,212
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1874,466
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1704,456
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8014,847
Clark, SdUsa 7,7384,808
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9694,952
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4824,649
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6685,387
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8494,256
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3944,595
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3885,834
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0424,376
College Park, MdUsa 6,6124,109
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6015,344
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7474,814
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2174,485
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2654,515
Columbus, InUsa 7,2884,529
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0645,011
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0024,351
Conception, MoUsa 7,8664,888
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0775,019
Conway, ArUsa 7,9784,958
Conway, ScUsa 7,0484,380
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2663,894
Corning, ArUsa 7,8404,872
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0733,774
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8835,520
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5035,284
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3763,962
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2155,726
Covington, LaUsa 8,0905,027
Covington, TnUsa 7,7664,826
Crete, NeUsa 7,9364,932
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2745,141
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6932,916
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6932,916
CaracasVenezuela 7,5244,675
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4054,602
CoroVenezuela 7,7004,785
ChipataZambia 6,6654,142
ChomaZambia 6,7604,201
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3344,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -