Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8141,127
DjelfaAlgeria 544338
DavisAntarctica 13,5008,389
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6049,075
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1258,777
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2116,967
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,85210,472
DhakaBangladesh 8,1815,084
D’UccleBelgium 1,256781
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0264,987
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5685,324
DouradosBrazil 9,1015,655
DoualaCameroon 4,0172,496
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7592,957
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4654,639
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1295,052
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7662,962
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3213,307
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8323,624
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1114,419
DuianChina 7,9394,934
DubrovnikCroatia 1,330827
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0443,134
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3274,553
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3914,593
DabaaEgypt 2,5071,558
DakhlaEgypt 2,8971,800
DijonFrance 878545
DresdenGermany 1,545960
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2642,650
DebrecenHungary 1,7511,088
DalatangiIceland 3,0441,891
DaltonganjIndia 7,6224,737
DarbhangaIndia 7,6394,747
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2815,146
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2885,150
DumkaIndia 7,8724,892
DwarkaIndia 6,4614,015
DezfulIran 4,1472,577
DublinIreland 1,6861,048
DecimomannuItaly 535333
DobbiacoItaly 1,106688
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7342,321
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0541,898
DagorettiKenya 5,7123,549
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5271,571
DedzaMalawi 6,8244,240
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8924,904
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0665,012
DaweiMyanmar 9,4735,887
De BiltNetherlands 1,407874
De KooyNetherlands 1,494929
Den HelderNetherlands 1,499931
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,44612,084
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,03111,826
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,13911,893
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,77411,667
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,79411,679
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2421,393
DalbandinPakistan 5,6813,530
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0713,773
DirPakistan 5,9733,712
DroshPakistan 5,9503,697
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0766,883
DohaQatar 4,7882,975
DorohoiRomania 2,1051,308
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4373,379
DudinkaRussia 5,6883,535
DzardzanRussia 7,0454,378
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6092,864
DakarSenegal 3,3932,108
DaruSierra Leone 3,7632,339
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2635,135
DamazinSudan 4,3832,724
DongolaSudan 3,4912,169
DamascusSyria 3,0771,912
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0771,912
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3132,059
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5633,457
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3783,963
DjerbaTunisia 978608
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2322,008
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9971,241
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7121,064
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7391,702
DonetskUkraine 2,9361,825
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1103,175
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4044,601
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8224,239
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4795,269
Danville, IlUsa 7,3734,582
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0914,406
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6985,405
David City, NeUsa 7,9284,927
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7985,467
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7804,834
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5485,933
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4454,626
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0245,607
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0104,356
Delphine, InUsa 7,2424,501
Denton, MdUsa 6,5404,064
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5415,307
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6744,769
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1095,660
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4854,651
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9104,294
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5684,703
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6365,366
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3585,194
Dover, DeUsa 6,5404,064
Dover, TnUsa 7,6184,734
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6225,358
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4184,610
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2514,506
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Durham, NhUsa 5,9693,709
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4821,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -