Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,000622
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 765475
EsquelArgentina 11,7977,331
EzeizaArgentina 10,3866,454
East SaleAustralia 16,94710,531
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6559,107
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6569,107
EssendonAustralia 16,74710,407
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4435,247
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6586,001
EspinosaBrazil 7,6814,773
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3853,968
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0234,985
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9904,965
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0004,971
Edson, AbCanada 8,1395,057
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8365,491
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8914,282
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7574,820
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7485,436
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6633,519
ErlianChina 8,3615,196
El CaranoColombia 8,6915,401
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9801,230
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,3684,579
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,1534,445
El ArishEgypt 2,9581,838
El TorEgypt 3,1001,926
ErfurtGermany 1,422884
EssenGermany 1,357843
EsfahanIran 4,4172,745
EilatIsrael 3,1331,947
EsashiJapan 9,9916,209
EldoretKenya 5,4533,388
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3824,587
EssaouiraMorocco 1,441895
EeldeNetherlands 1,536955
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,49512,115
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,04511,835
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1065,659
EnuguNigeria 3,7112,306
EncarnacionParaguay 9,5975,964
EvoraPortugal 924574
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0455,621
EkimcanRussia 8,6575,380
Elat’MaRussia 3,3452,078
ElistaRussia 3,4162,122
ErbogacenRussia 6,9574,323
EssejRussia 6,3353,936
Ed DueimSudan 4,0522,518
El FasherSudan 3,6342,258
El GeneinaSudan 3,4832,164
El ObeidSudan 3,9822,474
El ShowakSudan 4,2652,650
En NahudSudan 3,9082,428
EdirneTurkey 2,0191,254
ErzincanTurkey 3,1271,943
ErzurumTurkey 3,2602,026
EskisehirTurkey 2,3721,474
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,4032,736
EntebbeUganda 5,3293,311
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8831,170
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8061,122
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8114,232
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4824,649
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5933,476
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0815,022
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1375,057
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2365,739
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8384,249
Elko, NvUsa 9,1275,672
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1385,057
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4474,006
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1965,714
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0193,740
Erie, PaUsa 6,6914,158
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0014,972
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2525,749
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0134,979
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5895,958
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7974,845
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8085,473
Evansville, InUsa 7,4574,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -