Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7733,587
FarahAfghanistan 5,3133,302
FormosaArgentina 9,6606,003
ForrestAustralia 15,0359,343
FrancistownBotswana 7,2314,494
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,0173,739
FloraniaBrazil 6,5004,039
FlorestaBrazil 6,8374,249
FlorianoBrazil 6,9684,330
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1625,694
FormosaBrazil 8,0254,987
FortalezaBrazil 6,4053,980
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3645,819
FrancaBrazil 8,4715,264
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3294,555
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5044,663
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6624,761
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9714,953
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1925,091
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6804,773
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4504,630
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1125,041
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7454,813
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5303,437
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5233,432
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2383,255
FayaChad 2,8721,785
FamagustaCyprus 2,7881,732
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8141,127
FarafraEgypt 2,7131,686
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7122,928
FichtelbergGermany 1,448900
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,262784
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,590988
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2762,657
FaranahGuinea 3,5452,203
FalconaraItaly 991616
Florence, TuscanyItaly 846526
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,103685
FonniItaly 559348
FrontoneItaly 940584
FrosinoneItaly 921572
FukauraJapan 10,0986,275
FukueJapan 10,2516,370
FukuiJapan 10,3526,433
FukuokaJapan 10,2626,377
FukushimaJapan 10,3976,461
FukuyamaJapan 10,3446,428
FushikiJapan 10,3266,416
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8303,623
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1995,095
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5215,295
FunchalMadeira 1,9201,193
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7454,191
Fes-SaisMorocco 929577
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4671,533
FaroPortugal 975606
FerganaRussia 5,7233,556
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7882,354
FalunSweden 2,5051,557
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,382859
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7331,699
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1305,052
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0064,975
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5944,719
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5424,687
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5404,685
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8113,611
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4154,607
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6404,748
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8074,851
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4704,642
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0585,008
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9904,344
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5264,677
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4424,625
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0705,636
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3255,794
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9004,288
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1814,463
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4955,279
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6054,726
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4375,243
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7134,793
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9974,970
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1295,052
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1144,420
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4895,275
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0333,749
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2734,520
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3105,164
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7354,185
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6694,144
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6906,022
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6724,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -