Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2273,248
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 930578
HuamboAngola 5,9763,714
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2568,859
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,06710,605
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,05310,597
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8149,827
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6981,677
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2925,152
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3473,323
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3353,315
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6174,112
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8963,042
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8904,282
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5464,689
Hope, BcCanada 8,7185,418
HaikouChina 10,0096,220
HailarChina 8,3695,201
HamiChina 7,2104,480
HetanChina 6,5194,051
HavanaCuba 8,0074,976
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1724,457
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1354,434
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,3814,587
HelwanEgypt 2,8141,748
HurguadaEgypt 3,1691,969
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5791,603
HelsinkiFinland 2,7481,708
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7741,724
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7919,813
HamburgGermany 1,6581,030
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6581,030
HannoverGermany 1,530951
HelgolandGermany 1,6711,039
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,131703
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0311,262
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5752,843
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0328,098
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9518,048
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9881,857
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5774,709
HaifaIsrael 2,9741,848
HaboroJapan 9,8196,102
HachijojimaJapan 10,8036,713
HachinoheJapan 10,1796,326
HagiJapan 10,2476,367
HakodateJapan 10,0236,229
HamadaJapan 10,2396,363
HamamatsuJapan 10,5476,554
HikoneJapan 10,4256,478
HimejiJapan 10,3846,453
HiradoJapan 10,2346,360
HirooJapan 10,0836,266
HiroshimaJapan 10,3066,404
HitaJapan 10,3176,411
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4046,465
HunLibya 1,6731,040
HomboriMali 2,7281,695
HomalinMyanmar 8,4565,254
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2415,742
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,12411,884
HighbankNew Zealand 18,99711,805
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,97011,788
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,64711,587
HororataNew Zealand 19,01611,817
HyderabadPakistan 6,2223,866
HuanucoPeru 9,7746,074
HelPoland 2,0581,279
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1605,692
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0073,111
HatangaRussia 6,1803,840
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5892,851
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2343,874
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8192,373
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,544959
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9749,926
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6125,973
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4595,878
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5815,332
HalaibSudan 3,7342,320
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1762,595
HudeibaSudan 3,8722,406
HaparandaSweden 3,2192,000
HarnosandSweden 2,7591,714
HamaSyria 3,0291,882
HassakahSyria 3,3222,064
Hua HinThailand 9,7266,044
HakkariTurkey 3,5432,202
Hull, EnglandUk 1,594991
HersonUkraine 2,5291,572
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2001,367
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7235,421
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0003,728
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5424,065
Hart, MiUsa 7,0014,350
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1443,818
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8464,876
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5024,662
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Hays, KsUsa 8,2075,100
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7106,034
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0715,015
Helena, MtUsa 8,4565,255
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4854,030
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8564,260
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2234,489
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8095,474
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8414,872
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7164,795
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8014,848
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4123,985
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5064,664
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0424,376
Holly, CoUsa 8,4795,269
Homer, AkUsa 8,7345,428
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5264,677
Horton, KsUsa 7,9244,924
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1905,089
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8984,287
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8894,281
Houma, LaUsa 8,2385,119
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5675,324
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0704,393
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6094,729
Huron, SdUsa 7,7924,842
HanoiVietnam 9,5925,961
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4086,468
HarareZimbabwe 7,0384,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -