Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,429888
In SalahAlgeria 1,371852
InnsbruckAustria 1,102685
IbiriteBrazil 8,2135,104
IguatuBrazil 6,6834,153
IlheusBrazil 7,4354,620
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1804,462
IndaialBrazil 9,1415,680
IpameriBrazil 8,2705,139
IraiBrazil 9,4155,851
IreceBrazil 7,2924,531
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3134,544
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8224,861
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7174,796
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9444,936
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1915,090
ItapevaBrazil 8,8625,507
ItirucuBrazil 7,3574,572
ItuacuBrazil 7,4824,650
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0485,623
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9614,325
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8513,636
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4834,650
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2383,255
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0443,756
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0806,264
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7148,522
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5997,829
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2254,490
IzobambaEcuador 9,2885,772
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8491,770
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1995,716
IoanninaGreece 1,546961
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5362,819
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7202,312
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0124,357
IranshahrIran 5,4593,392
IstranaItaly 1,024636
IidaJapan 10,4816,513
IizukaJapan 10,2746,385
IrakoJapan 10,5286,542
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6356,609
IrozakiJapan 10,6186,598
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6716,631
IshinomakiJapan 10,3706,444
IwamizawaJapan 9,9336,173
IzuharaJapan 10,1476,305
IrbidJordan 3,0581,900
IfraneMorocco 975606
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,62011,571
IlorinNigeria 3,4612,150
InchonNorth Korea 9,7126,035
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3112,679
IslamabadPakistan 6,1563,826
IquitosPeru 9,0905,648
IloiloPhilippines 11,6717,253
IasiRomania 2,1711,349
IcaRussia 9,1285,672
IlirnejRussia 8,0735,016
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8585,504
IrkutskRussia 7,3234,551
Ivdel’Russia 4,5372,819
IbizaSpain 13987
IspartaTurkey 2,4141,500
IstanbulTurkey 2,2331,387
IzmirTurkey 2,1081,310
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0071,247
IzmailUkraine 2,2261,383
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Independence, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1463,819
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2644,514
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7324,805
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2254,490
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5894,716
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5854,713
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0254,365
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4033,979
IsokaZambia 6,3273,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -