Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7653,582
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8993,666
JuninArgentina 10,5146,533
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8605,506
JacobinaBrazil 7,1914,469
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4414,002
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4684,020
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1395,058
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3295,176
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9424,936
JiuquanChina 7,7434,811
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0415,618
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,2674,516
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4224,612
JoensuuFinland 3,1331,947
JokioinenFinland 2,7611,716
JyvskylFinland 2,9691,845
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5382,820
JulianehbGreenland 4,0572,521
JagdalpurIndia 7,7734,830
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6527,241
JerusalemIsrael 3,0361,887
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9945,589
JosNigeria 3,3582,087
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5492,205
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5512,207
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0583,765
JhelumPakistan 6,2433,879
JiwaniPakistan 5,6753,526
JuliacaPeru 9,6976,026
JakutskRussia 7,7654,825
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5062,179
JenisejskRussia 6,3243,930
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0146,223
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6105,972
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2313,872
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9742,469
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5902,852
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7714,829
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 829515
JubaSudan 4,8242,998
JokkmokkSweden 3,1911,983
JönköpingSweden 2,1861,358
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1811,355
JendoubaTunisia 632393
JerbaTunisia 955593
JerseyUk 1,143710
JaltaUkraine 2,6361,638
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0104,977
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7034,787
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4734,644
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5164,671
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6914,158
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4315,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -