Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7913,598
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6653,520
KhostAfghanistan 5,9113,673
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6653,520
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5807,817
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4678,990
KlagenfurtAustria 1,225761
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6772,285
KandiBenin 3,1611,964
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5575,318
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4794,026
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4824,028
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2124,482
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3253,930
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5084,666
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0064,354
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3103,300
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0743,775
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1073,795
KashiChina 6,0943,787
KunmingChina 9,0575,628
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0573,142
KhargaEgypt 3,0231,879
KosseirEgypt 3,2782,037
KajaaniFinland 3,1921,983
KuopioFinland 3,0801,914
KuusamoFinland 3,3772,098
KarlsruheGermany 1,142709
KasselGermany 1,405873
KonstanzGermany 1,041647
KumasiGhana 3,6782,285
KalamataGreece 1,7011,057
KerkiraGreece 1,470913
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8121,126
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4552,769
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7142,308
KankanGuinea 3,4562,148
KindiaGuinea 3,6272,254
KissidougouGuinea 3,5852,228
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9528,049
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1286,294
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1296,294
KeszthelyHungary 1,418881
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0201,877
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0755,018
KotaIndia 6,8664,267
KozhikodeIndia 7,7654,825
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3538,298
KermanIran 4,9763,092
KermanshahIran 3,9482,454
Khoram AbadIran 4,0842,538
KilkennyIreland 1,6401,019
KingstonJamaica 7,8684,889
KagoshimaJapan 10,4506,494
KanazawaJapan 10,3246,415
KaruizawaJapan 10,4406,487
KatsuuraJapan 10,6376,610
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5306,543
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7996,089
KobeJapan 10,4256,478
KochiJapan 10,4396,487
KofuJapan 10,5046,527
KumagayaJapan 10,4986,524
KumamotoJapan 10,3496,431
KumejimaJapan 10,6746,633
KureJapan 10,3256,416
KushiroJapan 10,0596,251
KutchanJapan 9,9206,164
KyotoJapan 10,4236,477
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,1413,816
KitaleKenya 5,3893,349
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2592,647
KufraLibya 2,5731,599
KaunasLithuania 2,3151,438
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2491,397
KybartaiLithuania 2,2451,395
KarongaMalawi 6,3753,961
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3826,451
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5367,169
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5396,549
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5096,531
KuantanMalaysia 10,6326,607
KuchingMalaysia 11,3987,083
KayesMali 3,1181,937
KeniebaMali 3,2712,033
KidalMali 2,3531,462
KitaMali 3,1801,976
KoutiaMali 3,1281,944
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4278,965
KisinevMoldova 2,2671,409
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4405,245
KhatgalMongolia 7,1934,470
KhovdMongolia 6,7894,219
KhujirtMongolia 7,5704,704
KhutagMongolia 7,4094,604
KenitraMorocco 1,014630
KalewaMyanmar 8,5195,294
KathaMyanmar 8,6175,354
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7986,089
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7165,416
KengtungMyanmar 9,0795,642
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4415,246
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5214,673
KathmanduNepal 7,4994,660
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,26710,730
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,19311,927
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,46712,097
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,35212,026
KarioiNew Zealand 19,39612,053
KawerauNew Zealand 19,46812,097
KopuaNew Zealand 19,46012,093
KanoNigeria 3,1121,934
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8146,099
KarasjokNorway 3,5852,228
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5041,556
KristiansandNorway 2,1031,307
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6411,641
KhasabOman 5,1333,190
KarachiPakistan 6,1343,812
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1413,816
KhanpurPakistan 6,2253,869
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9293,684
KororPalau 12,8247,969
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7351,078
KlodzkoPoland 1,6241,009
KoszalinPoland 1,9141,189
KrakowPoland 1,7761,103
KalakanRussia 7,7784,833
KaliningradRussia 2,1461,334
KamenskoeRussia 8,5705,326
KandalaksaRussia 3,5702,219
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0312,505
KazanRussia 3,8232,376
KemRussia 3,4852,166
KerchRussia 2,8151,749
KhabarovskRussia 9,1585,691
KirenskRussia 7,1764,459
KirovRussia 3,9042,426
KljuciRussia 9,1565,690
KolpasevRussia 5,8213,617
KorfRussia 8,8015,469
KostromaRussia 3,3782,099
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7764,211
KotlasRussia 3,8222,375
KrasnodarRussia 3,0291,883
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5152,806
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3602,709
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4724,022
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0693,150
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8782,410
KurganRussia 4,8383,007
KurskRussia 2,8961,800
KyraRussia 7,9324,929
KigaliRwanda 5,3963,353
KoldaSenegal 3,4382,136
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6222,251
KosiceSlovakia 1,7871,110
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9374,932
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5775,951
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4215,233
KadugliSudan 4,1432,574
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6402,262
KassalaSudan 4,2232,624
KhartoumSudan 3,9322,443
KostiSudan 4,1462,576
KalmarSweden 2,1451,333
KaresuandoSweden 3,4242,127
KarlstadSweden 2,3331,450
KristianstadSweden 2,0141,252
KamishliSyria 3,3442,078
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5885,958
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0266,230
Khon KaenThailand 9,6806,015
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7556,062
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7306,047
KairouanTunisia 779484
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9631,841
KarsTurkey 3,4052,116
KastamonuTurkey 2,6201,628
KayseriTurkey 2,8101,746
KonyaTurkey 2,5791,603
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6602,896
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1893,225
KinlossUk 2,0621,281
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8491,770
KievUkraine 2,4781,540
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8211,753
KirovogradUkraine 2,5371,576
KlepininoUkraine 2,6441,643
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6581,652
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1351,327
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6011,616
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0684,392
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4465,248
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8954,906
Keene, NhUsa 6,0443,756
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0274,367
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6195,356
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8524,879
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3965,217
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9265,547
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3445,185
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9124,295
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3415,804
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3274,553
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9515,562
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1135,042
KabompoZambia 6,3163,925
KabweZambia 6,5714,083
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5674,081
KafirondaZambia 6,3673,957
KaomaZambia 6,4634,016
KasamaZambia 6,2633,892
KasempaZambia 6,3713,959
KawambwaZambia 6,1253,806
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8634,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -