Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 343213
LuandaAngola 5,4913,412
LuenaAngola 5,9793,716
La PlataArgentina 10,3606,438
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8546,124
La RiojaArgentina 10,5046,527
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6396,611
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3737,689
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6996,027
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,02610,580
LavertonAustralia 16,73910,402
LearmonthAustralia 13,3518,296
LongreachAustralia 15,9939,938
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9929,938
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,70611,003
Low HeadAustralia 16,98310,554
LinzAustria 1,328825
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3061,433
LerwickUk 2,3041,432
La PazBolivia 9,6225,979
LavrasBrazil 8,3805,208
LencoisBrazil 7,3754,583
LinharesBrazil 7,9194,921
LondrinaBrazil 8,9585,567
LomBulgaria 1,7631,095
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4794,648
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7064,167
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8984,287
Langara, BcCanada 8,7635,446
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6844,153
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2605,133
London, OnCanada 6,7114,170
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4793,405
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1574,447
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6505,376
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1101,311
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8566,746
LanzhouChina 8,3675,199
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8384,871
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2875,150
LimonCosta Rica 8,9425,557
LarnacaCyprus 2,7701,721
LimassolCyprus 2,7271,695
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2453,880
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6233,495
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8751,165
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1744,458
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2504,505
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2294,492
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2454,502
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3305,798
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6065,969
LuxorEgypt 3,1821,977
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2315,736
Laucala BayFiji 17,59910,936
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9571,837
Le MansFrance 953592
LilleFrance 1,224761
LyonFrance 709440
LambarnGabon 4,5432,823
LastourvilleGabon 4,6052,862
LibrevilleGabon 4,4022,735
LeipzigGermany 1,514941
LindenbergGermany 1,6551,029
LamiaGreece 1,6951,053
LarissaGreece 1,6831,046
LemnosGreece 1,9051,184
LimnosGreece 1,9191,192
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6734,147
LabeGuinea 3,4732,158
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9228,030
La CeibaHonduras 8,8695,511
La MesaHonduras 8,9785,579
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4904,033
LudhianaIndia 6,5384,063
Lampedusa IslandItaly 981609
LatinaItaly 887551
LatronicoItaly 1,134705
LecceItaly 1,314817
LodwarKenya 5,2353,253
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3815,829
LiepajaLatvia 2,3051,433
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2911,424
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,151715
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,531951
LabuanMalaysia 11,5207,158
LuqaMalta 1,112691
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7404,188
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0936,272
LashioMyanmar 8,8155,478
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,99011,801
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,77111,665
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,14611,897
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,88511,735
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,37012,036
LincolnNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,32812,011
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,32812,011
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,32812,011
LagosNigeria 3,6672,279
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4141,500
LillehammerNorway 2,4521,523
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3683,957
La VictoriaParaguay 9,3195,791
LimaPeru 10,0066,218
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5637,185
LisbonPortugal 1,029639
LeninbadRussia 5,5723,463
LevsiRussia 4,8262,999
LungiSierra Leone 3,7882,354
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,199745
LanzaroteSpain 1,9041,183
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 533331
LocarnoSwitzerland 886551
LuganoSwitzerland 878545
LatakiaSyria 2,9301,820
LampangThailand 9,2835,769
LoeiThailand 9,5235,917
Lop BuriThailand 9,6235,980
LomeTogo 3,7162,309
LeemingUk 1,6701,038
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3061,433
London, EnglandUk 1,345836
London-GatwickUk 1,314817
LynehamUk 1,377856
L’VovUkraine 2,0171,253
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3811,480
LozovajaUkraine 2,8421,766
LubnyUkraine 2,6331,636
LuckUkraine 2,1591,342
LuganskUkraine 3,0511,896
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3674,578
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2955,155
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3945,216
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6064,727
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1323,811
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7545,440
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9274,926
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7025,407
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3924,593
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5565,317
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4804,648
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4805,270
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0495,623
Larned, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5465,311
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4755,888
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6164,111
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9314,929
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9693,709
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7384,809
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8564,882
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8614,885
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3574,572
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4004,599
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1654,452
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6054,726
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9434,314
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7435,433
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8523,636
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8614,885
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8684,268
Libby, MtUsa 8,5065,286
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6924,158
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6724,768
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0134,979
Llano, TxUsa 8,7665,447
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3325,177
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8446,117
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8306,109
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8506,121
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0325,613
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8564,260
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3174,547
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8834,899
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0495,002
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2653,893
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7795,455
Luling, TxUsa 8,7605,443
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2985,156
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8744,272
LivingstoneZambia 6,8154,235
LundaziZambia 6,5704,082
LusakaZambia 6,6704,145
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6594,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -