Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3603,331
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5243,433
MilianaAlgeria 365227
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1673,832
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6939,752
Malarg EArgentina 11,1566,932
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5247,161
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5856,577
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4466,491
MendozaArgentina 10,9116,780
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9026,775
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9576,187
Mackay MoAustralia 16,23410,088
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,58510,928
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7648,553
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9918,694
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,73910,402
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,75510,412
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,38410,181
Mount GambierAustralia 16,39910,190
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4139,578
MuharraqBahrain 4,6502,890
MinskBelarus 2,4571,527
MogilevBelarus 2,6001,616
MaunBotswana 6,9614,326
MacapaBrazil 6,9924,345
MacauBrazil 6,3973,975
MaceioBrazil 6,7574,199
MachadoBrazil 8,4755,267
ManausBrazil 7,9484,939
MarabaBrazil 7,2854,527
MaringaBrazil 9,0115,599
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3904,592
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6884,777
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0504,381
MonteiroBrazil 6,6774,149
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9054,912
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5084,044
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2424,501
MamfeCameroon 3,8202,374
MarouaCameroon 3,4322,132
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9103,673
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1873,844
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1825,084
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9754,956
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1275,051
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8235,483
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3803,343
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5493,448
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0373,751
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0633,768
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8254,863
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2753,900
Morden, MbCanada 7,4734,644
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4814,028
MoundouChad 3,6932,295
MatecanaColombia 8,6795,393
MoroniComoros 7,0704,393
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6531,027
MarstalDenmark 1,7961,116
Melville HallDominica 6,7034,165
MichesDominican Republic 7,1404,437
MocaDominican Republic 7,2404,499
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2914,531
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3044,539
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,2164,484
MilagroEcuador 9,5025,905
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3901,485
MinyaEgypt 2,8681,782
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0282,503
MassawaEritrea 4,4422,760
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6031,618
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5781,602
MarseilleFrance 478297
MontpellierFrance 459285
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9474,317
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6539,727
MakokouGabon 4,4562,769
MayumbaGabon 4,8473,012
MitzicGabon 4,4032,736
MkamboGabon 4,4342,755
MoandaGabon 4,6912,915
MouilaGabon 4,6832,910
MagdeburgGermany 1,553965
MunichGermany 1,216756
MünsterGermany 1,430888
MethoniGreece 1,6811,045
MilosGreece 1,9201,193
MitiliniGreece 2,0481,272
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0431,269
MacentaGuinea 3,6592,274
MamouGuinea 3,5622,213
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4797,754
MiskolcHungary 1,7211,069
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5754,707
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9244,303
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9994,350
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8894,903
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5807,817
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4828,378
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2636,378
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5779,058
MashhadIran 4,9213,058
Malin HeadIreland 1,9091,186
M. CalamitaItaly 731455
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,208751
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,118695
MilanItaly 846526
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 834518
Mount ArgentarioItaly 774481
ManIvory Coast 3,7222,313
MaebashiJapan 10,4596,499
MaizuruJapan 10,3626,439
MakurazakiJapan 10,4616,501
MatsueJapan 10,2436,365
MatsumotoJapan 10,4216,476
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3726,445
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9956,833
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3147,652
MishimaJapan 10,5746,571
MitoJapan 10,5286,542
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6966,647
MiyakoJapan 10,2836,390
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7066,653
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4666,504
MiyazakiJapan 10,4666,504
MombetsuJapan 9,8866,143
MoriokaJapan 10,2436,365
MuroranJapan 9,9856,205
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5026,526
MutsuJapan 10,0946,272
Ma’AnJordan 3,1701,970
MafraqJordan 3,1011,927
MombasaKenya 6,1383,815
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7454,813
MaseruLesotho 8,0765,018
MonroviaLiberia 3,9292,442
MisratahLibya 1,368850
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6244,738
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7074,789
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2505,127
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9314,929
MakhangaMalawi 7,0844,402
MangochiMalawi 6,8844,278
MwmosaMalawi 7,0634,389
MzimbaMalawi 6,5514,071
MzuzuMalawi 6,5294,057
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6596,624
MersingMalaysia 10,7816,699
MiriMalaysia 11,4897,139
MaleMaldives 8,0705,015
MenakaMali 2,6351,638
MoptiMali 2,8641,780
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6989,134
MazatlanMexico 9,8886,144
MeridaMexico 8,7395,431
Mexico CityMexico 9,6165,976
MonterreyMexico 9,2475,746
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7526,060
MaantyMongolia 7,8314,866
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8634,886
MatadMongolia 8,3115,165
MurenMongolia 7,2414,500
MarrakechMorocco 1,313816
MeknesMorocco 969602
MideltMorocco 1,017632
MaputoMozambique 7,9114,916
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2244,489
MandalayMyanmar 8,7485,436
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8055,472
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6245,980
MindatMyanmar 8,6145,353
MonywaMyanmar 8,6615,382
MyeikMyanmar 9,6245,980
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6195,356
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,283797
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,76011,658
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,27911,980
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,31712,003
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,48612,109
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,30911,999
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,17011,913
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,17411,915
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,17311,914
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,86911,726
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,07111,851
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0715,637
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0725,638
MagariaNiger 3,0151,873
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0651,904
MaradiNiger 2,9331,822
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2452,017
MakurdiNigeria 3,5862,228
MinnaNigeria 3,3512,082
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9256,167
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0641,904
MajisOman 5,2683,274
MasirahOman 5,6933,538
Muscat  Oman 5,4623,394
MultanPakistan 6,2023,854
MurreePakistan 6,1643,830
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6999,134
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4865,895
MoyobambaPeru 9,5605,941
MactanPhilippines 11,8117,339
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2436,987
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 968601
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5922,854
MagadanRussia 8,6105,351
MahackalaRussia 3,7162,309
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5362,819
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5372,819
MarkovoRussia 8,3745,204
MinusinskRussia 6,5114,046
MogocaRussia 8,0224,985
MoscowRussia 3,1241,941
MurmanskRussia 3,7302,318
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8272,378
MatamSenegal 3,0811,915
MogadishuSomalia 5,9903,722
MadridSpain 545339
Madrid (b)Spain 555345
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13181
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 709440
MelillaSpain 692430
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 365227
MalakalSudan 4,3972,732
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8974,908
MontreuxSwitzerland 838521
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0875,647
Mae SariangThailand 9,1625,693
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3165,789
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8306,109
MalatyaTurkey 3,0371,888
MersinTurkey 2,7901,734
MuglaTurkey 2,2411,393
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,585985
ManstonUk 1,315817
MeloUruguay 9,9156,161
MercedesUruguay 10,2296,356
MontevideoUruguay 10,2466,367
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4904,654
Madison, FlUsa 7,5444,688
Madison, InUsa 7,2154,483
Madison, NeUsa 7,8704,890
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2804,524
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0705,015
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1104,418
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6824,773
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3244,552
Marion, InUsa 7,1714,456
Marion, NcUsa 7,1654,452
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9654,328
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3175,168
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6924,158
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4535,253
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9454,316
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1835,706
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4704,642
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1585,070
Medford, WiUsa 7,2304,493
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8014,848
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8274,864
Mena, ArUsa 8,1255,049
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9074,914
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5335,303
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7204,798
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6624,761
Midland, TxUsa 8,9295,549
Milan, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6364,745
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1205,046
Milford, DeUsa 6,4634,016
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4214,611
Millen, GaUsa 7,3514,568
Millport, OhUsa 6,8084,231
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0133,736
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1924,469
Minden, NeUsa 8,0705,015
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4364,621
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5455,310
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9754,956
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1154,421
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7294,803
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8745,514
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4123,985
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8344,247
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1654,452
Moro, OrUsa 9,0645,632
Morris, MnUsa 7,5464,689
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0314,369
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8454,254
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9314,307
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9373,689
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5074,665
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0654,390
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1745,079
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5254,676
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9344,930
MaracayVenezuela 7,6074,727
MaturinVenezuela 7,2614,512
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9184,920
MeridaVenezuela 8,0244,986
MagoyeZambia 6,6954,160
MansaZambia 6,2463,881
MbalaZambia 6,1373,814
MfuweZambia 6,6064,105
MisamfuZambia 6,2573,888
MonguZambia 6,4524,009
MpikaZambia 6,4464,006
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6754,148
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6754,148
MumbwaZambia 6,5824,090
MwinilungaZambia 6,1313,810
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2464,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -