Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7373,565
NeuquenArgentina 11,3167,032
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5846,577
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,22611,326
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3349,529
Nowra RanAustralia 17,13510,648
NuriootpaAustralia 16,13010,023
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4654,639
NatitingouBenin 3,2552,022
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3285,175
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7412,325
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8552,396
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9333,066
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8495,499
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0553,141
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5823,469
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5704,704
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7974,845
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4223,991
N’DjamenaChad 3,2812,039
NanchangChina 9,7636,067
NanjingChina 9,6876,020
NanningChina 9,6566,000
NicosiaCyprus 2,7311,697
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8401,143
NaguaDominican Republic 7,1824,463
NeybaDominican Republic 7,3744,582
NegeleEthiopia 5,2993,293
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,53710,898
NandiFiji 17,53710,898
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8161,750
NancyFrance 1,052654
NantesFrance 914568
NiceFrance 587365
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7221,070
NurembergGermany 1,287800
NurnbergGermany 1,286799
NaxosGreece 1,9891,236
NanortalikGreenland 3,9992,485
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0362,508
NordGreenland 4,7352,942
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4242,749
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7042,302
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3904,592
New DelhiIndia 6,7744,209
Naples, CampaniaItaly 991616
NaganoJapan 10,3936,458
NagasakiJapan 10,3086,405
NagoJapan 10,7266,665
NagoyaJapan 10,4726,507
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7426,675
NaraJapan 10,4576,498
NazeJapan 10,6666,628
NemuroJapan 10,0716,258
NiigataJapan 10,3166,411
NikkoJapan 10,4486,493
NobeokaJapan 10,4236,477
NairobiKenya 5,7113,549
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8489,226
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0043,731
NidaLithuania 2,2111,374
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5354,683
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2035,097
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5584,075
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6854,154
NaraMali 2,8831,791
NioroMali 2,9501,833
NemaMauritania 2,7291,696
NouakchottMauritania 2,9881,857
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,55310,907
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,51612,127
NelsonNew Zealand 19,18611,922
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,27811,980
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,41112,062
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0765,640
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9921,859
NiameyNiger 2,9001,802
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3352,073
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7492,329
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3952,731
NawabshahPakistan 6,1673,832
NokkundiPakistan 5,5453,446
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4765,888
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2516,992
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3432,699
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2045,098
NikolaevRussia 2,4891,547
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9435,558
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3595,816
NizneangarskRussia 7,3784,585
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8734,271
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5762,844
NovgorodRussia 2,9181,813
NovosibirskRussia 5,9283,684
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4905,276
No. 6Sudan 3,5212,188
NyalaSudan 3,7552,333
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7716,072
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5205,916
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0146,223
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3505,810
NarathiwatThailand 10,3256,416
NigdeTurkey 2,7611,716
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3622,710
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6841,668
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0144,359
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0144,359
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4954,658
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1605,071
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9924,967
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0143,737
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3473,944
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7354,185
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4884,653
New London, WiUsa 7,1664,453
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1565,068
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1765,081
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5424,687
New YorkUsa 6,2873,907
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2883,907
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2913,909
Newark, NjUsa 6,3143,924
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8914,282
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2834,526
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2055,099
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5764,708
Newport, TnUsa 7,2414,500
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3965,218
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6674,143
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9004,909
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3645,819
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0024,973
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1735,079
Norton, KsUsa 8,2055,099
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9134,296
NdolaZambia 6,4313,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -