Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 526327
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6701,038
OranArgentina 9,8426,116
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4018,328
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4829,621
OstendeBelgium 1,298807
ObidosBrazil 7,4964,658
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,0551,898
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2073,857
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2073,857
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7557,305
OdenseDenmark 1,8501,149
OtavaloEcuador 9,2215,730
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,91011,129
OuluFinland 3,1751,973
OroomiehIran 3,6492,268
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 594369
OdienneIvory Coast 3,4952,172
ObihiroJapan 10,0196,226
OfunatoJapan 10,3286,418
OitaJapan 10,3636,440
OkayamaJapan 10,3606,438
OkinoerabuJapan 10,7006,649
OmaezakiJapan 10,5866,578
OmuJapan 9,8486,120
OnahamaJapan 10,4936,521
OsakaJapan 10,4426,489
OshimaJapan 10,6296,605
OtaruJapan 9,9046,154
OwaseJapan 10,5346,546
OuarzazateMorocco 1,297806
OujoaMorocco 673418
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,45810,849
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,38212,044
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,82211,696
OphirNew Zealand 18,77511,667
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,51512,127
OtautauNew Zealand 18,61111,565
OcotalNicaragua 8,9815,581
OrlandNorway 2,7221,692
OsloNorway 2,3341,450
OhotskRussia 8,4305,239
OkhotskRussia 8,4305,239
OlekminskRussia 7,5464,689
OlenekRussia 6,6914,158
OmskRussia 5,3453,321
OnegaRussia 3,5532,208
OrenburgRussia 4,1872,602
OymyakonRussia 8,0565,006
OviedoSpain 832517
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7421,704
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1931,363
OdessaUkraine 2,3891,485
OvrucUkraine 2,3961,489
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3344,557
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9364,932
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7684,205
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9295,549
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0784,399
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1733,836
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3585,194
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9314,929
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5614,698
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9905,587
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8424,873
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8464,875
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3614,574
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5694,703
Orono, MeUsa 5,7373,565
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1744,458
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3553,949
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3844,589
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9314,929
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4494,629
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9284,305
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1255,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -