Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,13810,650
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1835,706
ParanaArgentina 10,2646,378
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8766,137
PehuajoArgentina 10,6816,637
PergaminoArgentina 10,4396,487
PigeArgentina 10,8496,741
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4796,512
PosadasArgentina 9,6075,970
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8636,129
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9796,822
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3556,435
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0688,742
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6228,465
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4641,531
ParakouBenin 3,3592,088
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7984,224
ParacatuBrazil 8,1425,059
ParanaBrazil 7,8004,847
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9775,578
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6425,370
ParintinsBrazil 7,6484,753
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5644,079
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4545,875
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2415,121
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9624,326
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8874,280
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6794,772
PeixeBrazil 7,8064,851
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0314,369
PicosBrazil 6,8914,282
PiraiBrazil 8,4415,245
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1625,072
PompeuBrazil 8,2005,095
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1865,708
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2254,489
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1975,715
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6935,402
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5345,925
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6964,782
PosseBrazil 7,8354,869
PlevenBulgaria 1,8661,160
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8681,161
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2056,342
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9734,955
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0653,769
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2953,912
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4514,009
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8664,267
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9313,064
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8675,510
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4384,622
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6324,742
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3905,214
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6655,385
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5914,717
ParronChile 11,1396,922
Puerto AysenChile 12,0657,497
Puerto MonttChile 11,8167,342
Punta ArenasChile 12,4747,752
PingbianChina 9,3735,824
PeralesColombia 8,6565,379
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8814,897
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0975,653
PragueCzech Republic 1,479919
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4314,618
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2184,485
PoloDominican Republic 7,3894,591
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2194,486
PichilingueEcuador 9,4185,852
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4995,903
PuyoEcuador 9,3185,790
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8121,748
ParisFrance 1,030640
PerpignanFrance 353220
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8897,388
Port-GentilGabon 4,5192,808
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2726,383
PotsdamGermany 1,6311,013
PatrasGreece 1,6471,024
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2753,278
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8862,415
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6744,147
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4604,636
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6465,373
PecsHungary 1,450901
PambanIndia 8,1955,093
PuneIndia 7,1124,419
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7276,666
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4237,099
PadovaItaly 992616
Paganella MountainItaly 997619
Palermo, SicilyItaly 930578
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 910565
PantelleriaItaly 862536
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 853530
PerdasdefoguItaly 574357
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 905562
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,012629
PiacenzaItaly 827514
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 784487
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 957595
Ponza IslandItaly 880547
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,117694
Pratica Di MareItaly 852529
PrizziItaly 950590
PakseLaos 10,0186,226
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2746,384
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7365,428
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7735,452
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2608,861
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,419882
PatheinMyanmar 8,9995,592
PutaoMyanmar 8,4865,273
PyiMyanmar 8,8965,528
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,36310,790
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,35312,026
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,40212,057
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,40212,057
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,34112,018
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,26511,972
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,38412,045
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7115,413
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8842,413
PohangNorth Korea 9,9916,209
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5325,923
PadidanPakistan 6,1123,798
PanjgurPakistan 5,7623,581
ParachinarPakistan 5,8963,664
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8073,609
PeshawarPakistan 6,0143,737
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1609,420
PilarParaguay 9,7226,041
PiscoPeru 10,0576,249
PiuraPeru 9,8086,095
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4075,846
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4557,118
PoznanPoland 1,7901,113
PrzemyslPoland 1,9411,206
Penhas DouradasPortugal 881548
PortalegrePortugal 872542
Porto Portugal 976606
PavelecRussia 3,1541,960
PecoraRussia 4,4422,761
PermRussia 4,2732,655
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4555,875
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2622,027
PjatigorskRussia 3,3432,077
PoronajskRussia 9,4055,844
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9511,834
Providenja BayRussia 8,4525,252
PskovRussia 2,7331,699
PodorSenegal 3,0681,907
PopradSlovakia 1,7421,082
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5095,288
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7264,801
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3355,180
Port SudanSudan 3,9682,466
ParamariboSuriname 6,8734,271
PiteňSweden 3,1051,929
PalmyraSyria 3,1831,978
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,39910,191
PhetchabunThailand 9,5495,934
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4515,873
PhraeThailand 9,3475,808
PhuketThailand 9,9316,171
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9056,155
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7386,051
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7676,070
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0454,378
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,315817
PoltavaUkraine 2,7301,696
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0966,273
PradoUruguay 10,2486,368
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1876,330
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4344,619
Pana, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Paoli, InUsa 7,2884,529
Paris, IlUsa 7,3734,582
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4304,617
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0204,984
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5115,289
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3775,205
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1815,084
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9344,931
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8965,528
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9054,912
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4534,631
Perry, OkUsa 8,2735,141
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4374,000
Philo, OhUsa 6,9374,311
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4885,896
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9294,927
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0294,989
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3574,572
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6944,781
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7774,211
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2873,907
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9973,727
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8404,872
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7765,454
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3574,572
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3844,589
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8034,849
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9065,534
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4675,262
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3633,954
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9065,534
Portage, WiUsa 7,2074,478
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8903,660
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0935,650
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4094,604
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1185,045
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5925,339
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5924,096
Princeton, InUsa 7,4954,657
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0593,765
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6255,360
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9224,923
PetaukeZambia 6,6754,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -