Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2856,391
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0026,215
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6166,597
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2967,641
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8206,102
RosarioArgentina 10,3746,447
RichmondAustralia 17,10210,627
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,49410,250
RecifeBrazil 6,5604,076
RemansoBrazil 7,1594,449
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0955,652
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4235,234
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1075,659
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4715,264
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1255,049
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7664,826
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7704,828
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0103,735
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8343,625
RuoqiangChina 7,0424,376
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2675,137
RandersDenmark 1,9531,213
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3764,583
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,1864,465
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7158,523
RumipambaEcuador 9,3385,803
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1161,936
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1761,973
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9431,829
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7234,178
RostockGermany 1,7711,100
RhodesGreece 2,2421,393
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2111,995
ReykhólarIceland 3,2882,043
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1691,969
RamsarIran 4,1472,577
RashtIran 4,0442,513
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,577980
RadicofaniItaly 841523
Resia PassItaly 1,019633
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 957594
RivoltoItaly 1,102685
Rolle PassItaly 1,049652
RomeItaly 864537
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 839521
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,119695
RumoiJapan 9,8566,125
RigaLatvia 2,4691,534
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3171,440
RodriguesMauritius 9,1075,659
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1244,427
RabatMorocco 1,043648
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1165,664
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6314,121
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,21711,942
RangioraNew Zealand 19,07211,851
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,05811,843
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,23711,954
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,44512,083
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,43712,078
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,73711,643
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,34112,019
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,59012,173
RivasNicaragua 9,0815,643
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1313,810
RebolyRussia 3,2642,029
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0831,916
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4082,739
RagaSudan 4,1422,574
RashadSudan 4,1512,579
RenkSudan 4,2762,657
RumbekSudan 4,5292,814
RanongThailand 9,8006,090
Roi EtThailand 9,7806,078
RizeTurkey 3,1831,978
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1183,180
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3461,458
RomnyUkraine 2,6841,668
RovnoUkraine 2,1941,363
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1403,194
RochaUruguay 10,1046,278
Racine, WiUsa 7,1974,472
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9244,303
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1275,050
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1285,051
Reading, PaUsa 6,4664,018
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5445,930
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4095,226
Redding, CaUsa 9,5165,913
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7586,064
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4635,881
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2424,501
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7224,177
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7224,177
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9344,309
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4484,628
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4554,011
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7384,809
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3204,548
Rockville, InUsa 7,3014,537
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7364,807
Rome, GaUsa 7,5154,670
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3594,573
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3375,802
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9945,589
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5404,064
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5874,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -