Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4053,358
ShkoderAlbania 1,439894
SkikdaAlgeria 470292
SaltaArgentina 10,0596,251
San AntonioArgentina 11,2636,999
San LuisArgentina 10,7696,692
San RafaelArgentina 11,0076,840
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8876,765
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2026,340
SarmientoArgentina 11,8627,371
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,15010,657
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,14910,657
SalzburgAustria 1,231765
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7262,316
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9172,434
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8612,399
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8881,795
SaveBenin 3,5062,179
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3375,802
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,385861
SalvadorBrazil 7,2374,497
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6596,002
SantaremBrazil 7,4714,643
SantosBrazil 8,7025,408
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6295,362
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6024,724
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6474,131
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3055,782
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6325,985
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4595,257
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6964,161
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8424,873
São PauloBrazil 8,6825,395
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5615,320
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1025,656
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1094,417
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1384,436
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1765,080
SobralBrazil 6,5184,050
SoureBrazil 6,8604,263
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4424,624
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9636,191
SurubimBrazil 6,5884,094
SadovoBulgaria 1,8831,170
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7441,084
SofiaBulgaria 1,7591,093
SiemreapCambodia 9,9916,208
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1023,170
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1745,080
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4963,415
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8115,475
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7233,556
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4013,357
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7604,822
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7644,203
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2803,281
Scott, SkCanada 7,8564,882
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3613,332
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3433,320
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9163,676
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5084,665
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1114,419
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0434,376
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9274,926
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4925,277
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8633,022
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3063,297
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9464,938
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9524,941
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0353,129
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1351,326
SalCape Verde 3,5492,206
SantiagoChile 11,0856,888
SewellChile 11,1056,901
ShanghaiChina 9,9236,166
ShantouChina 10,2266,354
ShenyangChina 9,1805,705
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6505,375
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1105,039
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0355,615
SibenikCroatia 1,186737
SplitCroatia 1,220758
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9631,220
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8921,176
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2264,491
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1994,474
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1644,452
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2304,493
SamanaDominican Republic 7,1494,443
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,2524,507
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2784,522
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2944,532
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3364,559
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1444,439
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1734,457
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2514,506
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3044,539
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,2474,503
San GabrielEcuador 9,1565,690
SalloumEgypt 2,2101,374
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3741,476
SohagEgypt 3,0421,891
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1071,931
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2055,720
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7187,282
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4232,127
StrasbourgFrance 1,073667
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7494,194
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8074,230
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1971,987
SchleswigGermany 1,7411,082
StuttgartGermany 1,145711
SamosGreece 2,1041,308
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8691,161
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9341,202
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4522,767
SiguiriGuinea 3,3412,076
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0955,652
SzegedHungary 1,593990
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,409875
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2742,034
SagarIndia 7,1904,468
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2733,898
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0968,759
SemnanIran 4,4292,753
ShahroudIran 4,5252,812
ShirazIran 4,6402,883
ShannonIreland 1,7101,063
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 630391
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,139708
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,334829
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 783487
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 512318
Scuro MountainItaly 1,172728
SigonellaItaly 1,086675
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9492,454
SagaJapan 10,2866,392
SaigoJapan 10,1906,332
SakaiJapan 10,2446,366
SakataJapan 10,2596,375
SapporoJapan 9,9296,170
SaseboJapan 10,2626,377
SendaiJapan 10,3686,443
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4876,517
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2616,376
ShinjoJapan 10,2956,397
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5686,567
ShirakawaJapan 10,4456,490
ShizuokaJapan 10,5616,563
SumotoJapan 10,4426,489
SuttsuJapan 9,9086,157
SuwaJapan 10,4476,492
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6717,253
SavannakhetLaos 9,8246,105
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3661,470
SiluteLithuania 2,2351,389
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6121,002
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7414,810
SalimaMalawi 6,7834,215
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7017,271
SibuMalaysia 11,4617,122
SanMali 3,0091,870
SegouMali 3,0371,887
SikassoMali 3,2452,017
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5715,326
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5265,920
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,7354,807
SainshandMongolia 8,1575,069
SafiMorocco 1,346836
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6361,017
SittweMyanmar 8,6125,351
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,29011,987
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1591,341
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3412,698
SaiqOman 5,4383,379
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5263,434
SurOman 5,6273,497
SialkotPakistan 6,3333,935
SibbiPakistan 5,9403,691
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6255,981
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0916,271
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9687,437
SandomierzPoland 1,9271,197
SniezkaPoland 1,603996
SuwalkiPoland 2,2181,378
SzczecinPoland 1,7821,107
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,058658
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4431,518
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9154,297
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6705,388
Satu MareRomania 1,8531,152
SibiuRomania 1,8711,163
SulinaRomania 2,2941,425
SadrinskRussia 4,7222,935
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,9681,844
SalekhardRussia 4,8953,042
SaratovRussia 3,5632,214
SejmcanRussia 8,3055,161
SelagoncyRussia 6,8984,287
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9266,168
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1975,094
SmolenskRussia 2,7541,711
SociRussia 3,0871,918
SortovalaRussia 3,1071,930
SuntarRussia 7,3064,540
SurgutRussia 5,2393,255
SverdlovskRussia 4,5342,817
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0452,513
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6934,159
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3752,719
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2954,533
SingaporeSingapore 10,8716,755
SliacSlovakia 1,6491,025
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7236,042
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3645,819
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 576358
Santander, CantabriaSpain 698434
SevilleSpain 789490
SennarSudan 4,1792,597
ShambatSudan 3,9252,439
ShendiSudan 3,9052,427
StenseleSweden 2,9831,854
StockholmSweden 2,4501,523
StorlienSweden 2,7121,685
SundsvallSweden 2,7381,701
SantisSwitzerland 1,007626
SongeaTanzania 6,5364,061
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7386,051
SongkhlaThailand 10,1686,318
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6065,969
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9056,155
SurinThailand 9,8536,122
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2542,022
SokodeTogo 3,4042,115
SfaxTunisia 886551
SousseTunisia 810503
SamsunTurkey 2,8301,759
SiirtTurkey 3,3792,100
SivasTurkey 2,9171,812
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0413,132
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,354841
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1731,350
SarataUkraine 2,2991,429
SarnyUkraine 2,2581,403
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6341,637
SumyUkraine 2,7691,721
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1213,182
SaltoUruguay 10,0746,260
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6435,992
Safford, AzUsa 9,3895,834
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9833,718
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6514,755
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6214,736
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5424,687
Salem, InUsa 7,2884,529
Salem, OrUsa 9,1735,700
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9065,534
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8495,499
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8315,488
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8736,135
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7696,071
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9144,296
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9156,161
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2934,532
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9416,177
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8916,146
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2234,489
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7564,198
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3324,556
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4125,227
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3085,163
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2884,529
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9085,536
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9205,543
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1395,058
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7745,452
Selma, AlUsa 7,7944,843
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2123,860
Seymour, InUsa 7,2884,529
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2734,520
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3065,161
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2845,148
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8034,849
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7494,815
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1534,445
Southport, NcUsa 6,9694,331
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9184,299
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7614,823
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6685,387
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2924,531
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9344,930
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2415,743
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4504,630
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6204,735
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0624,388
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2873,907
State College, PaUsa 6,5874,093
State University, MsUsa 7,8834,899
State University, NmUsa 9,2625,756
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8194,238
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6135,352
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6816,016
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7094,790
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1173,801
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1255,049
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1984,473
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9295,548
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7914,841
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8694,890
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3423,941
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3773,341
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1855,086
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7514,817
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4574,634
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9401,206
SocotraYemen 5,8183,615
SenangaZambia 6,5464,068
SerenjeZambia 6,5244,054
SeshekeZambia 6,7254,179
SolweziZambia 6,2523,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -