Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6103,486
TiranaAlbania 1,454903
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8811,169
TebessaAlgeria 661411
TimimounAlgeria 1,168726
TindoufAlgeria 1,6591,031
TouggourtAlgeria 782486
TrelewArgentina 11,4577,119
TucumanArgentina 10,1936,334
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9019,259
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8999,259
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8869,250
TibooburraAustralia 16,15310,038
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9059,884
TshaneBotswana 7,3444,564
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6924,780
TarauacaBrazil 9,2015,718
TauaBrazil 6,7254,179
TefeBrazil 8,3465,186
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8624,886
TeresinaBrazil 6,8084,231
TiriosBrazil 7,2104,480
TorresBrazil 9,3865,833
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7684,206
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7695,449
TriunfoBrazil 6,7414,189
TucuruiBrazil 7,1934,470
TuriacuBrazil 6,7074,168
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1623,829
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5785,331
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2065,099
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3404,561
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4514,630
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0554,384
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9794,337
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4504,008
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9405,555
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5554,073
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5694,082
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3973,975
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7194,176
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0883,162
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5987,207
TaiyuanChina 8,8455,497
TaoyuanChina 10,4126,470
TengchongChina 8,7225,420
TønderDenmark 1,7691,099
TylstrupDenmark 2,0281,260
TystofteDenmark 1,8571,154
TamayoDominican Republic 7,3624,575
TahrirEgypt 2,7161,688
TantaEgypt 2,7341,699
TallinEstonia 2,6861,669
TartuEstonia 2,6781,664
TampereFinland 2,8251,756
TurkuFinland 2,6921,673
ToulonFrance 475295
ToulouseFrance 465289
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8159,828
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,84310,467
TchibanGabon 4,7912,977
TbilisiGeorgia 3,5352,197
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,174730
TamaleGhana 3,3712,095
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7221,070
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7211,070
TimehriGuyana 7,0794,399
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0155,602
TelaHonduras 8,9215,544
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0575,007
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0575,007
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7307,911
TabrizIran 3,7392,323
TeheranIran 4,2482,640
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0031,866
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,239770
TarvisioItaly 1,170727
TermoliItaly 1,066663
TorinoItaly 734456
Torino/ CaselleItaly 746463
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 865538
TrevicoItaly 1,072666
TrevisoItaly 1,026638
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,128701
Turin, PiedmontItaly 734456
TabouIvory Coast 4,0382,509
TadotsuJapan 10,3856,454
TakadaJapan 10,3556,435
TakamatsuJapan 10,3996,462
TakayamaJapan 10,3946,459
TanegashimaJapan 10,5506,556
TatenoJapan 10,5426,551
TateyamaJapan 10,6316,606
TokushimaJapan 10,4496,493
TokyoJapan 10,5616,562
TomakomaiJapan 9,9806,202
TottoriJapan 10,3026,402
ToyamaJapan 10,3406,426
ToyookaJapan 10,3286,418
TsuJapan 10,4896,518
TsurugaJapan 10,3816,451
TsuyamaJapan 10,3296,418
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8022,984
TripoliLebanon 2,9731,848
TobrukLibya 2,0891,298
TripoliLibya 1,208751
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3211,442
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0344,993
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5215,295
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1915,090
ThyoloMalawi 7,0514,382
TawauMalaysia 11,8117,340
TessalitMali 2,1591,342
TimbuktuMali 2,5951,613
TombMali 2,6001,616
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,7041,680
TacubayaMexico 9,6165,976
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3095,784
TarialanMongolia 7,3564,571
TosontsengelMongolia 7,1744,458
TsetserlegMongolia 7,4554,632
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8934,905
TangierMorocco 872542
TarfayaMorocco 1,9411,206
TazaMorocco 843524
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9085,535
TaungooMyanmar 8,9905,587
ThandweMyanmar 8,8475,498
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,51510,884
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,81811,693
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,35112,025
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,70711,625
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,36712,035
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,36612,034
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,43312,076
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,41012,061
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,36512,034
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,31112,000
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,34612,022
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,47412,101
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,31512,003
TemukaNew Zealand 18,93411,766
TimaruNew Zealand 18,92811,762
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,03311,828
TahouaNiger 2,7531,711
TillaberyNiger 2,8231,754
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8496,120
TromsoNorway 3,4812,163
TrondheimNorway 2,7011,679
ThumraitOman 5,4763,403
TacnaPeru 9,9006,152
TarapotoPeru 9,5445,931
TrujilloPeru 9,8886,144
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8157,342
TorunPoland 1,9231,195
TimisoaraRomania 1,6591,031
TambovRussia 3,2642,028
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1113,176
TaraRussia 5,3633,333
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4073,360
TermezRussia 5,5073,422
TernejRussia 9,5455,931
TobolskRussia 4,9813,095
TomskRussia 5,9953,725
Tot’MaRussia 3,5732,221
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3432,699
TuapseRussia 3,0271,881
TuraRussia 6,4474,007
TurukhanskRussia 5,8513,636
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1002,548
TortosaSpain 237147
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4185,231
TokerSudan 4,0942,544
TartousSyria 2,9631,842
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4346,484
TaboraTanzania 5,8443,632
TakThailand 9,3525,812
TrangThailand 10,0606,251
TabligboTogo 3,6692,280
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6575,379
TunisTunisia 722448
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2352,632
TireeUk 2,0101,249
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7461,085
TernopilUkraine 2,1161,315
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0006,214
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5614,698
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4305,239
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6544,756
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6814,773
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6974,783
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8264,241
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0253,744
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9344,931
Temple, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2335,116
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8714,891
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9614,326
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6004,723
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9794,337
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9465,559
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9704,953
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4323,997
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6865,397
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3823,966
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5135,911
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1805,083
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7614,823
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2074,478
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4923,413
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2894,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -