Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4647,746
UaupesBrazil 8,2835,147
UbatubaBrazil 8,5845,334
UberabaBrazil 8,4325,240
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3324,556
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7424,190
UpernavikGreenland 4,8293,001
UummannaqGreenland 4,6252,874
UdineItaly 1,119696
Ustica IslandItaly 905562
UenoJapan 10,4676,504
UnzendakeJapan 10,3316,420
UrakawaJapan 10,0746,260
UshibukaJapan 10,3646,440
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4846,515
UwajimaJapan 10,4156,472
UkmergeLithuania 2,3871,483
UtenaLithuania 2,4461,520
UlaangomMongolia 6,7294,182
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7534,818
UlgiiMongolia 6,6354,123
UliastaiMongolia 7,1464,440
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7474,192
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0164,981
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9476,181
UfaRussia 4,2322,630
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4813,406
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5344,682
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8945,527
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5064,664
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2332,630
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1965,715
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0655,012
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0495,002
Umm BeninSudan 4,2432,637
UmeňSweden 2,9351,824
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9366,174
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6155,975
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3785,827
UrfaTurkey 3,1331,947
UsakTurkey 2,2941,425
Uman’Ukraine 2,4031,493
UzgorodUkraine 1,8491,149
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7734,209
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9544,322
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3734,582
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0594,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -