Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,428887
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5866,578
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3276,417
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7406,674
ViennaAustria 1,453903
VitebskBelarus 2,6771,663
VassourasBrazil 8,4065,223
VicosaBrazil 8,2075,100
VitoriaBrazil 8,0194,983
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5594,697
VarnaBulgaria 2,1341,326
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2323,872
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8125,476
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9364,932
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8854,900
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8715,512
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9105,536
ValdiviaChile 11,7107,277
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6247,223
VallenarChile 10,7166,659
ValparaisoChile 11,0766,883
VanguardiaColombia 8,5445,309
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8385,492
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,0561,278
VestervigDenmark 1,9561,216
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,2564,509
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,2014,475
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2954,533
VilsandiEstonia 2,4941,550
VaasaFinland 2,9021,803
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0551,899
VeravalIndia 6,6624,140
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9714,953
ValentiaIreland 1,7001,056
VeniceItaly 1,027638
VeronaItaly 929577
VicenzaItaly 981610
Vigna Di ValleItaly 845525
ViterboItaly 844525
VolterraItaly 800497
VientianeLaos 9,5545,937
VarenaLithuania 2,3091,435
VilniusLithuania 2,3621,468
VeracruzMexico 9,3915,836
VlissingenNetherlands 1,323822
VaernesNorway 2,7121,685
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5181,565
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7952,358
VillarricaParaguay 9,5035,905
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9661,222
VanavaraRussia 6,7454,191
VasileviciRussia 2,5041,556
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7581,714
VerhojanskRussia 7,4074,603
ViljujskRussia 7,3384,560
VitimRussia 7,2784,523
Vize IslandRussia 5,3783,342
VladivostokRussia 9,4995,903
VolgogradRussia 3,4382,136
VologdaRussia 3,3982,111
VoronezRussia 3,1001,926
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7234,799
VytegraRussia 3,3132,059
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2864,528
ValenciaSpain 275171
ValladolidSpain 674419
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 999621
VisbySweden 2,3051,432
VanTurkey 3,4812,163
ValleyUk 1,6191,006
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3031,431
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6836,017
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4745,266
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0444,998
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0935,650
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8144,856
Vevay, InUsa 7,2344,496
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0695,014
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7635,446
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3424,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -