Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,87910,489
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2156,969
WilliamtownAustralia 17,15710,661
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9249,896
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1378,785
WoomeraAustralia 15,7949,814
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1078,766
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3293,312
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6344,122
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0835,023
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2245,110
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6204,114
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8814,276
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3764,584
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6534,755
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5854,713
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9558,050
WajimaJapan 10,2626,377
WakamatsuJapan 10,3976,461
WakayamaJapan 10,4656,503
WakkanaiJapan 9,7176,039
WajirKenya 5,6503,511
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0494,380
WindhoekNamibia 7,0684,392
WaihiNew Zealand 19,36712,035
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,52312,132
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,50012,117
WaimateNew Zealand 18,89511,742
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,45012,086
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,39112,050
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,34612,022
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,45112,087
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,40912,061
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,09711,867
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,48112,106
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,43312,076
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,47012,099
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,55212,150
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,36512,033
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,27411,977
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,34112,019
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,35712,029
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,31412,002
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,31612,003
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,04411,834
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,31812,005
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,32212,007
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,24111,956
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,99311,802
WintonNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,22411,946
WarsawPoland 1,9781,229
WroclawPoland 1,6891,050
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6115,972
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0982,547
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3492,081
WauSudan 4,3472,701
WaddingtonUk 1,534953
Waco, TxUsa 8,5925,339
Wake IslandUsa 13,2618,241
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2745,142
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8704,890
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3194,548
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8405,494
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Warren, OhUsa 6,8084,231
Warren, PaUsa 6,6094,107
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6494,753
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6264,118
Washington, IaUsa 7,5944,719
Washington, InUsa 7,3614,574
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8944,906
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2923,910
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6744,769
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2654,515
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0064,354
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0674,391
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4794,648
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9484,939
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6814,773
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1985,094
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8634,265
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4884,032
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5804,710
West Point, GaUsa 7,5764,708
West Point, NyUsa 6,2873,907
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2294,492
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5205,294
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1915,090
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7125,414
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4013,978
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7234,178
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0494,380
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4934,035
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8664,888
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4884,032
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4754,024
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9464,317
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5064,664
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0114,357
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5684,703
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2355,739
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3574,572
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2054,477
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2805,767
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1464,441
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7374,186
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8874,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -