Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5332,196
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,8782,410
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7392,324
YaoundeCameroon 4,0702,529
YokoCameroon 3,9032,426
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5673,459
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3724,581
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5914,717
YanjiChina 9,4015,842
YichangChina 9,2795,766
YinchuanChina 8,3615,195
YiningChina 6,2843,905
YariguiesColombia 8,3595,194
YamasaDominican Republic 7,2374,497
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2304,493
YazdIran 4,6662,900
YakushimaJapan 10,5616,562
YamagataJapan 10,3446,428
YamaguchiJapan 10,2716,383
YokkaichiJapan 10,4736,508
YokohamaJapan 10,5786,573
YonagoJapan 10,2596,375
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5826,576
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8808,004
YeMyanmar 9,3635,818
YolaNigeria 3,5082,180
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0116,221
YurimaguasPeru 9,4785,890
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5342,818
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6085,971
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7172,931
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9085,536
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4705,263
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5085,287
York, PaUsa 6,5644,079
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7704,207
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7176,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -