Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,3533,327
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,183735
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,6742,283
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8854,278
ZhengzhouChina 9,1355,677
ZhijiangChina 9,4075,845
ZagrebCroatia 1,284798
ZugspitzeGermany 1,097682
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,586985
ZahedanIran 5,3513,325
ZanjanIran 3,9712,468
ZacatecasMexico 9,6315,985
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3495,188
ZinderNiger 2,9311,821
ZhobPakistan 5,9763,713
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9367,417
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9387,418
ZamoscPoland 2,0161,253
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6911,051
ZigalovoRussia 7,2134,482
ZiganskRussia 7,1754,458
ZyryankaRussia 7,9904,965
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 393244
ZurichSwitzerland 988614
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3183,926
ZonguldakTurkey 2,4551,525
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7291,696
ZitomirUkraine 2,3491,460
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5751,600
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5891,609
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2495,747
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4764,646
ZambeziZambia 6,2703,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -