Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palma De Mallorca, Majorca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palma De Mallorca, Majorca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palma De Mallorca, Majorca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,326824
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 323201
AlgiersAlgeria 319199
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 538334
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3596,437
AzulArgentina 10,6236,601
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,10810,010
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3818,936
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1399,408
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0189,332
AmberleyAustralia 16,95310,535
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7232,313
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9452,451
AimoresBrazil 7,9854,962
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1724,457
AltamiraBrazil 7,3404,561
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0785,020
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5005,282
ApodiBrazil 6,5214,052
AracajuBrazil 6,9544,322
AracuaiBrazil 7,8064,851
AragarcasBrazil 8,3905,214
AraxaBrazil 8,3535,190
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7274,180
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7425,432
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5254,676
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6692,901
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2973,291
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8484,255
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1034,414
AbecheChad 3,3632,090
AntofagastaChile 10,3186,412
AricaChile 9,9286,169
AltaiChina 6,5734,084
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1255,671
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0515,625
AraucaColombia 8,0935,029
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2484,504
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,1604,450
AzuaDominican Republic 7,3214,549
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6251,631
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9071,806
AswanEgypt 3,3072,055
AsyutEgypt 2,9561,837
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2685,759
AsmaraEritrea 4,4272,751
AssabEritrea 4,8923,040
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9323,065
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 573356
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9959,318
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4927,141
AccraGhana 3,7882,354
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9681,223
AthensGreece 1,8211,132
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8311,138
AasiaatGreenland 4,5892,852
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8542,395
AputiteqGreenland 3,7892,354
AkureyriIceland 3,1921,983
AgraIndia 6,9274,305
AhmedabadIndia 6,7214,176
AkolaIndia 7,2444,501
AllahabadIndia 7,3404,561
AmritsarIndia 6,4083,982
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2498,233
AbadanIran 4,2252,625
ArakIran 4,1852,600
AlbengaItaly 669416
AlgheroItaly 487303
AmendolaItaly 1,117694
AnconaItaly 1,003623
ArezzoItaly 873542
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8742,407
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8582,397
AbashiriJapan 9,9546,185
AburatsuJapan 10,4986,523
AikawaJapan 10,2686,380
AjiroJapan 10,5886,580
AkitaJapan 10,1946,335
AkuneJapan 10,3886,455
AomoriJapan 10,1196,288
AsahikawaJapan 9,9046,155
AsosanJapan 10,3636,440
AmmanJordan 3,0961,924
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9933,724
AinaziLatvia 2,5571,589
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6184,734
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8004,847
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9794,958
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5134,669
AtarMauritania 2,5981,615
AgalegaMauritius 7,8494,877
AcapulcoMexico 9,8556,124
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2784,523
AltaiMongolia 7,1854,465
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6124,730
AgadirMorocco 1,513940
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,407874
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,75311,653
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,17811,917
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,37912,042
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,28111,981
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,98511,797
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,07411,853
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,26611,972
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,25711,967
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,25611,966
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,25611,966
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,25611,966
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,25611,966
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0495,623
AgadezNiger 2,5631,593
AsuncionParaguay 9,5435,930
ArequipaPeru 9,8736,136
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9866,827
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3569,543
AradRomania 1,6781,043
AjanRussia 8,5465,311
AldanRussia 7,8844,899
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7322,319
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4863,409
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2105,723
AnadyrRussia 8,4045,222
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6862,291
ArmavirRussia 3,1841,979
AstrakhanRussia 3,7072,304
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,10110,626
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,020634
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 402250
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 309192
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 538334
Abu HamedSudan 3,6722,282
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2852,662
AqiqSudan 4,1442,575
ArbaatSudan 3,9302,442
AromaSudan 4,1752,594
AtbaraSudan 3,8642,401
Abu KamalSyria 3,4132,121
AleppoSyria 3,0301,883
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8576,125
AtakpameTogo 3,5592,212
AdanaTurkey 2,8421,766
AfyonTurkey 2,3891,485
AnkaraTurkey 2,5651,594
AntalyaTurkey 2,4541,525
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7312,940
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9921,238
AberporthUk 1,507937
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,521945
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6301,634
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6271,632
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0993,169
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0843,159
ArtigasUruguay 9,8956,149
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8194,859
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7344,806
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0335,613
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7155,416
Ada, MnUsa 7,5464,689
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2834,526
Akron, OhUsa 6,8454,253
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7785,455
Albany, GaUsa 7,5614,698
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1893,846
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5224,674
Albion, NeUsa 7,9364,932
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0075,597
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8034,849
Algona, IaUsa 7,6054,726
Alice, TxUsa 8,9055,534
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4133,985
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Alma, MiUsa 6,9864,341
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7744,210
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1495,685
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6575,380
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1643,831
Amite, LaUsa 8,1475,063
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5475,311
Anderson, InUsa 7,2294,492
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3004,537
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5364,061
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6385,368
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7844,837
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7154,794
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2404,499
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1654,452
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1085,660
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9034,911
Athens, GaUsa 7,3884,591
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4914,655
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4073,981
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7006,028
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9344,931
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3184,548
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4265,236
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2554,508
Austin, TxUsa 8,7205,419
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0403,132
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7523,574
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7914,841
AdenYemen 5,0893,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -